Calendar

October 2014

Thu, October 2

 

Professional Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet IV Pedro Ruiz
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet II Nancy Turano
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet III Graciela Kozak and Peter Brandenhoff
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Horton I Elizabeth Roxas
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet VI Celia Marino
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet IV Beth Goheen
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Tap I Kimberly LaRue
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern I Marianne Bachmann
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Yoga I Leslie Journet
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton I Tracy Inman
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton III Milton Myers
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet VI Nancy Turano
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern II Dudley Williams
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet V Graciela Kozak and Peter Brandenhoff
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet IV Nancy Turano
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Beginner Pointe Celia Marino
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Horton II Milton Myers
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Intermediate/Advanced Men's Ballet Peter Brandenhoff
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern I Martin Lofsness
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Taylor Technique Carolyn Adams
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern II Jacqulyn Buglisi
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Modern III/IV Jacqulyn Buglisi
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Horton II Fredrick Earl Mosley
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Jazz II Judine Somerville
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Hip-Hop Jonathan Lee
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Modern I Marianne Bachmann
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Modern III Penny Frank

Fri, October 3

 

Public Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Advanced Beginner Ballet
SUB: Andrew Ivan
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Zumba® Fitness at Lunchtime Samuel Salazar
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Intermediate Ballet
SUB: Andrew Ivan
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Zumba® Fitness Melissa Carias
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM SharQui - The Bellydance Workout® Sharon Zaslaw
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM West African Maguette Camara
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Beginner Horton Karen Arceneaux
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Power Ashtanga Yoga Irini Res
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Capoeira Tiba Vieira
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Absolute Beginner Ballet
SUB: Andrew Ivan

Professional Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet II/III Beth Goheen
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Modern I Ari Mayzick and Ari Mayzick
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Horton I Milton Myers
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet VI Graciela Kozak
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet V Robert Atwood
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet II/III Pedro Ruiz
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet IV Graciela Kozak
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton I Fernando Carrillo
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton III Adrienne Hurd
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet VII Jenny Chiang
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet V Lynn Glauber-Mandel and Celia Marino
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern II Christine Dakin
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Horton II Guillermo Asca
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet IV Celia Marino
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern I Kevin Predmore and Kevin Predmore
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern III/IV Ari Mayzick
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Gyrokinesis®
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet VI Lynn Glauber-Mandel
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Jazz II
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Horton II Freddie Moore
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Modern II Kevin Predmore

Sat, October 4

 

Public Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

9:30 AM - 10:30 AM DanzaTone™ Jose Ozuna
9:35 AM - 10:25 AM Powerful Body Pilates Sarita Allen
10:35 AM - 11:25 AM Masala Bhangra Workout® Sarina Jain
11:35 AM - 12:25 PM Zumba® Fitness Richard Martinez
11:35 AM - 12:25 PM Beginner West African Yah'Ya Kamate
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Beginner Hip-Hop Jonathan Lee
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Advanced Beginner Dunham Joan Peters
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Advanced Beginner Horton Karen Arceneaux
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Open Samba / Afro-Brazilian Quenia Ribeiro
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Advanced Beginner/Intermediate Ballet
SUB: Andrew Ivan
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Beginner Street Jazz Keith Alexander
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Zumba® Fitness Karen Arceneaux
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM Pointe
SUB: Andrew Ivan
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Advanced Beginner Sabar Babacar M’Baye

Mon, October 6

 

Public Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Advanced Beginner Ballet
SUB: Andrew Ivan
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Zumba® Fitness at Lunchtime Karen Arceneaux
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Zumba® Fitness Melissa Carias
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Beginner Samba / Afro Brazilian Quenia Ribeiro
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Beginner West African Maguette Camara
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Advanced Beginner Sabar Babacar M’Baye
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Absolute Beginner Ballet Finis Jhung
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Beginner Hip-Hop TweetBoogie
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Advanced Beginner Horton
SUB: Fernando Carrillo
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Beginner Contemporary Jazz
SUB: Lauren Cox
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Advanced Beginner Ballet
SUB: Andrew Ivan
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Masala Bhangra Workout® Sarina Jain

Professional Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet III Pedro Ruiz
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet II Beth Goheen
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Modern I Ari Mayzick
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Horton I Milton Myers
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet V Robert Atwood
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet VI Graciela Kozak
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet VII Celia Marino
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet IV Graciela Kozak
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Beginner Men's Ballet Robert Atwood
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton III Elizabeth Roxas
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet V Lynn Glauber-Mandel
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern II Jacqulyn Buglisi
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Horton II Guillermo Asca
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Horton IV Ana Marie Forsythe
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet IV Celia Marino
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern I Kevin Predmore
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern III/IV Jacqulyn Buglisi
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Jazz III
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Body Conditioning Wendy Amos
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet VI Lynn Glauber-Mandel
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Jazz II
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Horton II Freddie Moore
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Modern II Kevin Predmore

Tue, October 7

 

Professional Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet IV Pedro Ruiz
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet II Nancy Turano
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet III Graciela Kozak and Peter Brandenhoff
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Horton I Elizabeth Roxas
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet VI Celia Marino
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet IV Beth Goheen
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Tap I Kimberly LaRue
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern I Marianne Bachmann
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Yoga I Leslie Journet
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton I Tracy Inman
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton III Ana Marie Forsythe
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet VI Nancy Turano
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern II Dudley Williams
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet V Graciela Kozak
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet IV Nancy Turano
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Advanced Pointe Celia Marino
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Horton II Ana Marie Forsythe
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Intermediate/Advanced Men's Ballet Peter Brandenhoff
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern I Martin Lofsness
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Taylor Technique Carolyn Adams
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern II Jacqulyn Buglisi
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Modern III/IV Jacqulyn Buglisi
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Horton II Fredrick Earl Mosley
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Jazz II Judine Somerville
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Hip-Hop Jonathan Lee
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Modern I Marianne Bachmann
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Modern III Penny Frank

Wed, October 8

 

Public Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Morning Yoga Keisha Bolden
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Advanced Beginner Ballet
SUB: Andrew Ivan
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Zumba® Fitness at Lunchtime Samuel Salazar
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Groovefit Bellydance Jannelle Cortes
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Afro-Cuban Noibis Licea
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Bootcamp with Sam Samuel Salazar
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Adv. Beginner Classic Jazz Jeffrey Bynum
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Absolute Beginner Ballet Finis Jhung
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Advanced Beginner Hip-Hop TweetBoogie
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Beginner Horton
SUB: Bradley Shelver
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Beginner Samba / Afro Brazilian Quenia Ribeiro
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Power Ashtanga Yoga Irini Res
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Advanced Beginner Ballet
SUB: Andrew Ivan
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM Absolute Beginner Hip-Hop Robin Dunn

Professional Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet II Beth Goheen
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet III Pedro Ruiz
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Modern I Ari Mayzick
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Horton I Milton Myers
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet VI Graciela Kozak
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet V Robert Atwood
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Intermediate Pointe Celia Marino
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton III Elizabeth Roxas
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet VII Jenny Chiang
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Beginner Men's Ballet Robert Atwood
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton I Ana Marie Forsythe
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern II Christine Dakin
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet V Lynn Glauber-Mandel and Peter Brandenhoff
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet IV Peter Brandenhoff
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Jazz III
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Gyrokinesis®
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern I Kevin Predmore
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern III/IV Jacqulyn Buglisi
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Horton IV Ana Marie Forsythe
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet VI Lynn Glauber-Mandel
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Body Conditioning Wendy Amos
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Modern II Kevin Predmore

Thu, October 9

 

Professional Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet IV Pedro Ruiz
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet II Nancy Turano
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet III Graciela Kozak and Peter Brandenhoff
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Horton I Elizabeth Roxas
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet VI Celia Marino
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet IV Beth Goheen
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Tap I Kimberly LaRue
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern I Marianne Bachmann
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Yoga I Leslie Journet
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton I Tracy Inman
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton III Milton Myers
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet VI Nancy Turano
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern II Dudley Williams
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet V Graciela Kozak and Peter Brandenhoff
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet IV Nancy Turano
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Beginner Pointe Celia Marino
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Horton II Milton Myers
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Intermediate/Advanced Men's Ballet Peter Brandenhoff
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern I Martin Lofsness
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Taylor Technique Carolyn Adams
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern II Jacqulyn Buglisi
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Modern III/IV Jacqulyn Buglisi
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Horton II Fredrick Earl Mosley
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Jazz II Judine Somerville
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Hip-Hop Jonathan Lee
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Modern I Marianne Bachmann
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Modern III Penny Frank

Fri, October 10

 

Public Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Advanced Beginner Ballet
SUB: Andrew Ivan
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Zumba® Fitness at Lunchtime Samuel Salazar
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Intermediate Ballet
SUB: Andrew Ivan
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Zumba® Fitness Melissa Carias
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM SharQui - The Bellydance Workout® Sharon Zaslaw
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM West African Maguette Camara
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Beginner Horton Karen Arceneaux
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Power Ashtanga Yoga Irini Res
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Capoeira Tiba Vieira
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Absolute Beginner Ballet
SUB: Andrew Ivan

Professional Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet II/III Beth Goheen
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Modern I Ari Mayzick and Ari Mayzick
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Horton I Milton Myers
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet VI Graciela Kozak
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet V Robert Atwood
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet II/III Pedro Ruiz
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet IV Graciela Kozak
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton I Fernando Carrillo
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton III Adrienne Hurd
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet VII Jenny Chiang
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet V Lynn Glauber-Mandel and Celia Marino
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern II Christine Dakin
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Horton II Guillermo Asca
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet IV Celia Marino
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern I Kevin Predmore and Kevin Predmore
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern III/IV Ari Mayzick
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Gyrokinesis®
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet VI Lynn Glauber-Mandel
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Jazz II
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Horton II Freddie Moore
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Modern II Kevin Predmore

Sat, October 11

 

Public Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

9:30 AM - 10:30 AM DanzaTone™ Jose Ozuna
9:35 AM - 10:25 AM Powerful Body Pilates Sarita Allen
10:35 AM - 11:25 AM Masala Bhangra Workout® Sarina Jain
11:35 AM - 12:25 PM Zumba® Fitness Richard Martinez
11:35 AM - 12:25 PM Beginner West African Yah'Ya Kamate
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Beginner Hip-Hop Jonathan Lee
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Advanced Beginner Dunham Joan Peters
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Advanced Beginner Horton Karen Arceneaux
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Open Samba / Afro-Brazilian Quenia Ribeiro
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Advanced Beginner/Intermediate Ballet
SUB: Andrew Ivan
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Beginner Street Jazz Keith Alexander
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Zumba® Fitness Karen Arceneaux
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM Pointe
SUB: Andrew Ivan
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Advanced Beginner Sabar Babacar M’Baye

Mon, October 13

 

Public Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Advanced Beginner Ballet
SUB: Andrew Ivan
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Zumba® Fitness at Lunchtime Karen Arceneaux
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Zumba® Fitness Melissa Carias
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Beginner Samba / Afro Brazilian Quenia Ribeiro
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Beginner West African Maguette Camara
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Advanced Beginner Sabar Babacar M’Baye
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Absolute Beginner Ballet Finis Jhung
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Beginner Hip-Hop TweetBoogie
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Advanced Beginner Horton
SUB: Bradley Shelver
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Beginner Contemporary Jazz Slam
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Advanced Beginner Ballet
SUB: Andrew Ivan
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Masala Bhangra Workout® Sarina Jain

Professional Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet III Pedro Ruiz
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet II Beth Goheen
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Modern I Ari Mayzick
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Horton I Milton Myers
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet V Robert Atwood
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet VI Graciela Kozak
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet VII Celia Marino
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet IV Graciela Kozak
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Beginner Men's Ballet Robert Atwood
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton III Elizabeth Roxas
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet V Lynn Glauber-Mandel
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern II Jacqulyn Buglisi
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Horton II Guillermo Asca
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Horton IV Ana Marie Forsythe
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet IV Celia Marino
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern I Kevin Predmore
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern III/IV Jacqulyn Buglisi
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Jazz III
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Body Conditioning Wendy Amos
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet VI Lynn Glauber-Mandel
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Jazz II
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Horton II Freddie Moore
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Modern II Kevin Predmore

Tue, October 14

 

Professional Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet IV Pedro Ruiz
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet II Nancy Turano
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet III Graciela Kozak and Peter Brandenhoff
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Horton I Elizabeth Roxas
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet VI Celia Marino
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet IV Beth Goheen
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Tap I Kimberly LaRue
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern I Marianne Bachmann
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Yoga I Leslie Journet
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton I Tracy Inman
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton III Ana Marie Forsythe
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet VI Nancy Turano
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern II Dudley Williams
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet V Graciela Kozak
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet IV Nancy Turano
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Advanced Pointe Celia Marino
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Horton II Ana Marie Forsythe
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Intermediate/Advanced Men's Ballet Peter Brandenhoff
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern I Martin Lofsness
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Taylor Technique Carolyn Adams
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern II Jacqulyn Buglisi
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Modern III/IV Jacqulyn Buglisi
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Horton II Fredrick Earl Mosley
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Jazz II Judine Somerville
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Hip-Hop Jonathan Lee
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Modern I Marianne Bachmann
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Modern III Penny Frank

Wed, October 15

 

Professional Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet III Pedro Ruiz
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Modern I Ari Mayzick
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Horton I Milton Myers
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet II Beth Goheen
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet V Robert Atwood
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet VI Graciela Kozak
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet VII Jenny Chiang
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Beginner Men's Ballet Robert Atwood
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton I Ana Marie Forsythe
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Intermediate Pointe Celia Marino
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton III Elizabeth Roxas
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet V Lynn Glauber-Mandel and Peter Brandenhoff
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern II Christine Dakin
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern I Kevin Predmore
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern III/IV Jacqulyn Buglisi
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Horton IV Ana Marie Forsythe
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet IV Peter Brandenhoff
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Jazz III
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Gyrokinesis®
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Body Conditioning Wendy Amos
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet VI Lynn Glauber-Mandel
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Modern II Kevin Predmore

Thu, October 16

 

Professional Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet III Graciela Kozak and Peter Brandenhoff
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Horton I Elizabeth Roxas
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet IV Pedro Ruiz
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet II Nancy Turano
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet VI Celia Marino
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern I Marianne Bachmann
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Yoga I Leslie Journet
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton I Tracy Inman
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton III Milton Myers
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet IV Beth Goheen
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Tap I Kimberly LaRue
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet V Graciela Kozak and Peter Brandenhoff
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet VI Nancy Turano
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern II Dudley Williams
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Intermediate/Advanced Men's Ballet Peter Brandenhoff
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern I Martin Lofsness
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Taylor Technique Carolyn Adams
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet IV Nancy Turano
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Beginner Pointe Celia Marino
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Horton II Milton Myers
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern II Jacqulyn Buglisi
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Jazz II Judine Somerville
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Modern III/IV Jacqulyn Buglisi
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Horton II Fredrick Earl Mosley
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Modern I Marianne Bachmann
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Hip-Hop Jonathan Lee
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Modern III Penny Frank

Fri, October 17

Ailey II

Manchester, NH

7:30 pm

Dana Center

603-641-7700

Program subject to change.

breakthrough

Manuel Vignoulle’s diverse international background, first as a dancer and now as a choreographer, informs his creative approach — drawing on both the introspective, conceptual world of European modernism and the more outwardly expressive culture of American dance.

Hissy Fits

Dwight Rhoden, the former Ailey star turned renowned choreographer, "knows how to dazzle our eyes and quicken our pulses” (Village Voice). But in this 2006 contemporary ballet, he went beyond mere virtuosic movement to depict the sometimes tumultuous and ambivalent nature of human relationships. J.S. Bach’s piano music provides a powerful backdrop to the high-voltage interplay of five couples, each of whom feels the ripple effect of a series of ‘hissy fits,’ or uncontrollable emotional impulses, that reverberate in this work.

Virtues

Amy Hall Garner is emerging as one of America's most diverse creative talents, with a career that spans from Broadway to ballet. In her new work,  set to a vibrant score by Karl Jenkins, Garner delivers high energy with a sophisticated edge.

Professional Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet II/III Beth Goheen
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Modern I Ari Mayzick and Ari Mayzick
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Horton I Milton Myers
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet VI Graciela Kozak
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet V Robert Atwood
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet II/III Pedro Ruiz
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet IV Graciela Kozak
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton I Fernando Carrillo
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton III Adrienne Hurd
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet VII Jenny Chiang
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet V Lynn Glauber-Mandel and Celia Marino
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern II Christine Dakin
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Horton II Guillermo Asca
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet IV Celia Marino
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern I Kevin Predmore and Kevin Predmore
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern III/IV Ari Mayzick
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Gyrokinesis®
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet VI Lynn Glauber-Mandel
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Jazz II
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Horton II Freddie Moore
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Modern II Kevin Predmore

Sat, October 18

Ailey II

Rutland, VT

8:00 pm

Paramount Theatre

802-775-0903

Program subject to change.

breakthrough

Manuel Vignoulle’s diverse international background, first as a dancer and now as a choreographer, informs his creative approach — drawing on both the introspective, conceptual world of European modernism and the more outwardly expressive culture of American dance.

Hissy Fits

Dwight Rhoden, the former Ailey star turned renowned choreographer, "knows how to dazzle our eyes and quicken our pulses” (Village Voice). But in this 2006 contemporary ballet, he went beyond mere virtuosic movement to depict the sometimes tumultuous and ambivalent nature of human relationships. J.S. Bach’s piano music provides a powerful backdrop to the high-voltage interplay of five couples, each of whom feels the ripple effect of a series of ‘hissy fits,’ or uncontrollable emotional impulses, that reverberate in this work.

Virtues

Amy Hall Garner is emerging as one of America's most diverse creative talents, with a career that spans from Broadway to ballet. In her new work,  set to a vibrant score by Karl Jenkins, Garner delivers high energy with a sophisticated edge.

Mon, October 20

 

Professional Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Modern I Ari Mayzick
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Horton I Milton Myers
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet III Pedro Ruiz
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet II Beth Goheen
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet VI Graciela Kozak
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet V Robert Atwood
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet IV Graciela Kozak
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Beginner Men's Ballet Robert Atwood
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton III Elizabeth Roxas
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet VII Celia Marino
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet V Lynn Glauber-Mandel
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern II Jacqulyn Buglisi
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Horton IV Ana Marie Forsythe
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet IV Celia Marino
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern I Kevin Predmore
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern III/IV Jacqulyn Buglisi
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Jazz III
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Horton II Guillermo Asca
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet VI Lynn Glauber-Mandel
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Body Conditioning Wendy Amos
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Jazz II
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Horton II Freddie Moore
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Modern II Kevin Predmore

Tue, October 21

Ailey II

Kitchener, Ontario Canada

8:00 pm

Main Hall – Centre in the Square

Program to be announced. Please check back for details.

Professional Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet III Graciela Kozak and Peter Brandenhoff
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Horton I Elizabeth Roxas
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet IV Pedro Ruiz
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet II Nancy Turano
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet VI Celia Marino
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern I Marianne Bachmann
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Yoga I Leslie Journet
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton I Tracy Inman
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton III Ana Marie Forsythe
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet IV Beth Goheen
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Tap I Kimberly LaRue
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet V Graciela Kozak
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet VI Nancy Turano
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern II Dudley Williams
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Intermediate/Advanced Men's Ballet Peter Brandenhoff
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern I Martin Lofsness
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Taylor Technique Carolyn Adams
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet IV Nancy Turano
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Advanced Pointe Celia Marino
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Horton II Ana Marie Forsythe
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern II Jacqulyn Buglisi
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Jazz II Judine Somerville
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Modern III/IV Jacqulyn Buglisi
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Horton II Fredrick Earl Mosley
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Modern I Marianne Bachmann
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Hip-Hop Jonathan Lee
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Modern III Penny Frank

Wed, October 22

 

Professional Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet II Beth Goheen
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet III Pedro Ruiz
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Modern I Ari Mayzick
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Horton I Milton Myers
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet VI Graciela Kozak
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet V Robert Atwood
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Intermediate Pointe Celia Marino
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton III Elizabeth Roxas
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet VII Jenny Chiang
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Beginner Men's Ballet Robert Atwood
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton I Ana Marie Forsythe
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern II Christine Dakin
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet V Lynn Glauber-Mandel and Peter Brandenhoff
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet IV Peter Brandenhoff
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Jazz III
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Gyrokinesis®
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern I Kevin Predmore
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern III/IV Jacqulyn Buglisi
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Horton IV Ana Marie Forsythe
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet VI Lynn Glauber-Mandel
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Body Conditioning Wendy Amos
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Modern II Kevin Predmore

Thu, October 23

Ailey II

Kingston, Ontario Canada

7:30 pm

Rosen Auditorium – Grand Theatre

613-530-2050

Program subject to change.

Virtues

Amy Hall Garner is emerging as one of America's most diverse creative talents, with a career that spans from Broadway to ballet. In her new work,  set to a vibrant score by Karl Jenkins, Garner delivers high energy with a sophisticated edge.

Cuore Sott’olio

In Polish choreographer Katarzyna Skarpetowska’s Cuore Sott’Olio (“heart submerged in oil”), a female figure tumbles through the memories of past relationships in a fusion of folk dance and contemporary movement.

Revelations

Using African-American spirituals, song-sermons, gospel songs and holy blues--this suite fervently explores the places of deepest grief and holiest joy in the soul.

Professional Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet IV Pedro Ruiz
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet II Nancy Turano
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet III Graciela Kozak and Peter Brandenhoff
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Horton I Elizabeth Roxas
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet VI Celia Marino
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet IV Beth Goheen
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Tap I Kimberly LaRue
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern I Marianne Bachmann
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Yoga I Leslie Journet
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton I Tracy Inman
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton III Milton Myers
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet VI Nancy Turano
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern II Dudley Williams
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet V Graciela Kozak and Peter Brandenhoff
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet IV Nancy Turano
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Beginner Pointe Celia Marino
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Horton II Milton Myers
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Intermediate/Advanced Men's Ballet Peter Brandenhoff
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern I Martin Lofsness
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Taylor Technique Carolyn Adams
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern II Jacqulyn Buglisi
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Modern III/IV Jacqulyn Buglisi
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Horton II Fredrick Earl Mosley
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Jazz II Judine Somerville
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Hip-Hop Jonathan Lee
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Modern I Marianne Bachmann
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Modern III Penny Frank

Fri, October 24

Ailey II

Burlington, Ontario Canada

8:00 pm

Main Hall – Burlington Performing Arts Centre

905-681-2551

Program subject to change.

Wings

What if there were angels moving among us on earth? Rising choreographer Jennifer Archibald explores this intriguing possibility in her new work, Wings -- an unabashedly emotional portrayal of interactions between angels and humans. Set to an ambient score by veteran dance composer Michael Wall, Archibald’s movement is ferocious yet vulnerable, showcasing both the dancers’ athletic prowess and raw honesty.

Cuore Sott’olio

In Polish choreographer Katarzyna Skarpetowska’s Cuore Sott’Olio (“heart submerged in oil”), a female figure tumbles through the memories of past relationships in a fusion of folk dance and contemporary movement.

Revelations

Using African-American spirituals, song-sermons, gospel songs and holy blues--this suite fervently explores the places of deepest grief and holiest joy in the soul.

Professional Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet II/III Beth Goheen
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Modern I Ari Mayzick and Ari Mayzick
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Horton I Milton Myers
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet VI Graciela Kozak
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet V Robert Atwood
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet II/III Pedro Ruiz
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet IV Graciela Kozak
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton I Fernando Carrillo
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton III Adrienne Hurd
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet VII Jenny Chiang
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet V Lynn Glauber-Mandel and Celia Marino
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern II Christine Dakin
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Horton II Guillermo Asca
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet IV Celia Marino
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern I Kevin Predmore and Kevin Predmore
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern III/IV Ari Mayzick
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Gyrokinesis®
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet VI Lynn Glauber-Mandel
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Jazz II
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Horton II Freddie Moore
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Modern II Kevin Predmore

Sat, October 25

Ailey II

St. Catharines, Ontario Canada

7:30 pm

David S. Howes Theatre

905-688-5550 x3257

Program subject to change.

breakthrough

Manuel Vignoulle’s diverse international background, first as a dancer and now as a choreographer, informs his creative approach — drawing on both the introspective, conceptual world of European modernism and the more outwardly expressive culture of American dance.

Hissy Fits

Dwight Rhoden, the former Ailey star turned renowned choreographer, "knows how to dazzle our eyes and quicken our pulses” (Village Voice). But in this 2006 contemporary ballet, he went beyond mere virtuosic movement to depict the sometimes tumultuous and ambivalent nature of human relationships. J.S. Bach’s piano music provides a powerful backdrop to the high-voltage interplay of five couples, each of whom feels the ripple effect of a series of ‘hissy fits,’ or uncontrollable emotional impulses, that reverberate in this work.

Revelations

Using African-American spirituals, song-sermons, gospel songs and holy blues--this suite fervently explores the places of deepest grief and holiest joy in the soul.

Mon, October 27

Ailey II

Interlochen, MI

7:00 pm

Corson Auditorium

Program subject to change.

Alchemies

In Alchemies, up-and-coming choreographer Adam Barruch transforms everyday gestures – a reach, an embrace, a finger pointed skyward – into a reverie of human interactions.

Hissy Fits

Dwight Rhoden, the former Ailey star turned renowned choreographer, "knows how to dazzle our eyes and quicken our pulses” (Village Voice). But in this 2006 contemporary ballet, he went beyond mere virtuosic movement to depict the sometimes tumultuous and ambivalent nature of human relationships. J.S. Bach’s piano music provides a powerful backdrop to the high-voltage interplay of five couples, each of whom feels the ripple effect of a series of ‘hissy fits,’ or uncontrollable emotional impulses, that reverberate in this work.

Virtues

Amy Hall Garner is emerging as one of America's most diverse creative talents, with a career that spans from Broadway to ballet. In her new work,  set to a vibrant score by Karl Jenkins, Garner delivers high energy with a sophisticated edge.

Professional Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet III Pedro Ruiz
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet II Beth Goheen
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Modern I Ari Mayzick
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Horton I Milton Myers
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet V Robert Atwood
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet VI Graciela Kozak
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet VII Celia Marino
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet IV Graciela Kozak
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Beginner Men's Ballet Robert Atwood
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton III Elizabeth Roxas
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet V Lynn Glauber-Mandel
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern II Jacqulyn Buglisi
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Horton II Guillermo Asca
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Horton IV Ana Marie Forsythe
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet IV Celia Marino
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern I Kevin Predmore
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern III/IV Jacqulyn Buglisi
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Jazz III
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Body Conditioning Wendy Amos
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet VI Lynn Glauber-Mandel
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Jazz II
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Horton II Freddie Moore
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Modern II Kevin Predmore

Tue, October 28

 

Professional Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet IV Pedro Ruiz
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet II Nancy Turano
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet III Graciela Kozak and Peter Brandenhoff
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Horton I Elizabeth Roxas
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet VI Celia Marino
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet IV Beth Goheen
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Tap I Kimberly LaRue
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern I Marianne Bachmann
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Yoga I Leslie Journet
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton I Tracy Inman
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton III Ana Marie Forsythe
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet VI Nancy Turano
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern II Dudley Williams
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet V Graciela Kozak
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet IV Nancy Turano
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Advanced Pointe Celia Marino
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Horton II Ana Marie Forsythe
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Intermediate/Advanced Men's Ballet Peter Brandenhoff
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern I Martin Lofsness
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Taylor Technique Carolyn Adams
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern II Jacqulyn Buglisi
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Modern III/IV Jacqulyn Buglisi
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Horton II Fredrick Earl Mosley
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Jazz II Judine Somerville
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Hip-Hop Jonathan Lee
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Modern I Marianne Bachmann
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Modern III Penny Frank

Wed, October 29

 

Professional Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet II Beth Goheen
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet III Pedro Ruiz
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Modern I Ari Mayzick
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Horton I Milton Myers
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet VI Graciela Kozak
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet V Robert Atwood
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Intermediate Pointe Celia Marino
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton III Elizabeth Roxas
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet VII Jenny Chiang
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Beginner Men's Ballet Robert Atwood
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton I Ana Marie Forsythe
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern II Christine Dakin
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet V Lynn Glauber-Mandel and Peter Brandenhoff
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet IV Peter Brandenhoff
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Jazz III
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Gyrokinesis®
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern I Kevin Predmore
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern III/IV Jacqulyn Buglisi
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Horton IV Ana Marie Forsythe
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet VI Lynn Glauber-Mandel
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Body Conditioning Wendy Amos
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Modern II Kevin Predmore

Thu, October 30

Ailey II

St. Cloud, MN

7:00 pm

Paramount Theatre

320-259-5463

Program subject to change.

The External Knot

This modern work by Ailey II Artistic Director Troy Powell follows the journey of a young man and his internal battle to assert his independence from others.  A fluid series of solos, duets, and ensemble sections build to a climax with transporting music by Philip Glass and Robert Schumann. 

Cuore Sott’olio

In Polish choreographer Katarzyna Skarpetowska’s Cuore Sott’Olio (“heart submerged in oil”), a female figure tumbles through the memories of past relationships in a fusion of folk dance and contemporary movement.

Wings

What if there were angels moving among us on earth? Rising choreographer Jennifer Archibald explores this intriguing possibility in her new work, Wings -- an unabashedly emotional portrayal of interactions between angels and humans. Set to an ambient score by veteran dance composer Michael Wall, Archibald’s movement is ferocious yet vulnerable, showcasing both the dancers’ athletic prowess and raw honesty.

Professional Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet IV Pedro Ruiz
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet II Nancy Turano
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet III Graciela Kozak and Peter Brandenhoff
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Horton I Elizabeth Roxas
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet VI Celia Marino
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet IV Beth Goheen
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Tap I Kimberly LaRue
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern I Marianne Bachmann
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Yoga I Leslie Journet
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton I Tracy Inman
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton III Milton Myers
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet VI Nancy Turano
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern II Dudley Williams
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet V Graciela Kozak and Peter Brandenhoff
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet IV Nancy Turano
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Beginner Pointe Celia Marino
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Horton II Milton Myers
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Intermediate/Advanced Men's Ballet Peter Brandenhoff
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern I Martin Lofsness
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Taylor Technique Carolyn Adams
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern II Jacqulyn Buglisi
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Modern III/IV Jacqulyn Buglisi
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Horton II Fredrick Earl Mosley
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Jazz II Judine Somerville
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Hip-Hop Jonathan Lee
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Modern I Marianne Bachmann
3:00 PM - 4:20 PM Modern III Penny Frank

Fri, October 31

 

Professional Classes

New York, NY

Prepay for Classes

8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet II/III Beth Goheen
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Modern I Ari Mayzick and Ari Mayzick
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Horton I Milton Myers
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet VI Graciela Kozak
8:30 AM - 9:50 AM Ballet V Robert Atwood
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet II/III Pedro Ruiz
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet IV Graciela Kozak
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton I Fernando Carrillo
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Horton III Adrienne Hurd
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet VII Jenny Chiang
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Ballet V Lynn Glauber-Mandel and Celia Marino
10:00 AM - 11:20 AM Modern II Christine Dakin
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Horton II Guillermo Asca
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet IV Celia Marino
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern I Kevin Predmore and Kevin Predmore
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Modern III/IV Ari Mayzick
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Gyrokinesis®
11:30 AM - 12:50 PM Ballet VI Lynn Glauber-Mandel
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Jazz II
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Horton II Freddie Moore
1:30 PM - 2:50 PM Modern II Kevin Predmore